17th Meeting Faro, Portugal

June 6, 2017

Agenda

Wednesday, May 31st

20h00Social Dinner at Tertúlia Algarvia

 


Thursday, Jun 1st

9h00Bus departs from Hotel Stay to University of Algarve

9h30-09h45 – Welcome/Announcements

9h45-10h45 – Moderator: João Mendes Moreira

Open access / flipping session #1: learn and exchange

10h45-11h30 – Moderator: Agnes Ponsati

Open access / Flipping session #2a: Prepare discussions: Flipping

11h30-12h00 – Coffee break

12h00-12h30 – Moderator: Luis Anglada

Open access / Flipping session #2b: Prepare discussions: Common position

12h30-13h00 – Moderator: Teresa Costa

Country reports #1

13h00-14h30 – Lunch break

14h30-16h00 – Moderator: Ertugrul Cimen

Country reports #2

16h00-16h30 – Coffee Break

16h30-18h00 – Moderator: Tuba Akbayturk

Country reports #3

18h00 – Adjourn

18h30Bus departs from Hotel Stay to University of Algarve

20h00 – Social Dinner at Hotel Faro

 


Friday, June 2nd

9h00Bus departs from Hotel Stay to University of Algarve

9h30-11h00 – Moderator: Sandrine Malotaux

Open access / Flipping session #3: Berlin 2020 – Ralf Schimmer

  • Berlin2020@SELL countries (impact analysis)
  • Discussion
  • NCP for OA2020- Possible coordination at SELL level?

11h00-11h30 – Coffee break

11h30-12h30 – Moderator: Vasco Vaz

Open access / Flipping #4: Sponsor session: Springer

12h30-14h00 – Lunch break

14h00-14h45 – Moderator: Miguel Andrade

Open access #5: Alternative mechanisms to foster Open Access

14h45-15h30 – Moderator: Luis Anglada

Open Access #6: SELL OA common position

15h30-16h00 – Coffee break

16h00-16h30 – Moderator: Teresa Costa

Country reports #4

  • Spain

16h30-17h30 – Moderator: Guido Badalamenti

Interesting projects and services

  • National Curricula Vitae Platform (Beta version) JMM
  • ERM solutions: Consortia Manager and other sw – Guido

17h30 – Adjourn

 


List of attendees :

Agnes Ponsati Spain
Ana Alves Pereira Portugal
Andre Dazy France
Ayşen Kuyuk Turkey
Eloy Rodrigues Portugal
Ertugrul Cimen Turkey
Gregory Colcanap France
Guido Badalamenti Italy
Inês Fonseca Portugal
João Mendes Moreira Portugal
Lluís Anglada Spain
Miguel Andrade Portugal
Natacha Mesquita Portugal
Paulo Lopes Portugal
Ralf Schimmer Germany
Sandrine Malotaux France
Teresa Costa Portugal
Tuba Akbaytürk Çanak Turkey
Vasco Vaz Portugal
Lia Ollandezou (Remote) Portugal
Sigal Lahav Scher (Remote) Israel
Tatjana Timotijevic (Remote) Serbia